СрпскиEnglish

Program

Final Program (1.5 MB)
Conference Venue
Rectorate of University of Belgrade, Studenski trg 1, Belgrade. (Opening and plenary lectures.)
The Natural Sciences Building, Studenski trg 12-16, Entrance B (Registration Desk, Section Lectures, Oral and Poster Presentations)
Registration
Registration desk will be located in the Natural Sciences Building, and it will be opened during all time of the Conference.
Opening — MAIN HALL
24 SeptemberOpening and Plenary lectures
(Starting from around 09:30)
25 SeptemberSection Lectures, Oral and poster Presentations
26 SeptemberExcursion
27 SeptemberSection Lectures, Oral and poster Presentations
28 SeptemberSection Lectures, Oral and poster Presentations
Closing Session (At about 17:00)
Topics
AChemical Thermodynamics
BSpectroscopy, Molecular Structure, Physical Chemistry of Plasma
CKinetics, Catalysis
DNonlinear Dynamics, Oscillatory Reactions, Chaos
EElectrochemistry
FBiophysical Chemistry, EPR Investigations of bio-systems, Photochemistry, Radiation Chemistry
GRadiochemistry, Nuclear Chemistry
HMaterial Science
ISolid State Physical Chemistry
JMacromolecular Physical Chemistry
KEnvironmental Protection, Forensic Sciences, Geophysical Chemistry
LPhase Boundaries, Colloids, Liquid Crystals, Surface-Active Substances
MComplex Compounds
NGeneral Physical Chemistry
OPharmaceutical Physical Chemistry
PEducation, History
QFood Physical Chemistry
RPhysico-Chemical Analysis
SFree Topic
Oral presentations
The Power Point presentation must be available on CD-Rom or flash memory and prepared with Power Point for Windows XP. Optionally, laptop can be used. Overhead projector will be available also.
Poster presentation
The posters should be mounted on the board 0.80m wide and 1.20m high.

Tentative List of Invited Lecturers:

  • Čolović Mirjana
  • Djerdj Igor
  • Horvath Attila
  • Horvath Dezso
  • Jerala Roman
  • Jović-Jovičić Nataša
  • Jovović Aleksandar
  • Jyoti Biswas Dhruba
  • Kalvachev Yuri
  • Kolar-Anić Ljiljana
  • Kortz Ulrich
  • Krstić Dejan
  • Kuzmanović Miroslav
  • Lente Gábor
  • Lončarević Davor
  • Macura Slobodan
  • Muzika Frantisek
  • Nikolić Katarina
  • Novaković Katarina
  • Orlik Marek
  • Ostrovski Nikolaj
  • Pascal Robert
  • Schmitz Guy
  • Schreiber Igor
  • Siesler Heinz W.
  • Sijbren Otto
  • Souto Eliana Maria Barbosa
  • Szabó Erik
  • Tomovska Radmila
  • Vučković Dragan
  • Walde Peter

(List is not exhaustive)